PROJECT PLANNER
Appointment of a temporary Project Planner linked to the Metro team. This contract is awarded under the Midlands Highways Alliance Plus, Professional Services Partnership 4, Lot 2 - Temporary Professional Staff and Secondments. There is an option to extend the contract for 6 months.
Buyer
West Midlands Combined Authority
Value
£59,400
Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
12 Jun 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
21 Jun 2026
Contract ends
22 Dec 2026
CPV classifications
71530000
Construction consultancy services
Lots
PROJECT PLANNER
Lot default
£118,800
Appointment of a temporary Project Planner linked to the Metro team. This contract is awarded under the Midlands Highways Alliance Plus, Professional Services Partnership 4, Lot 2 - Temporary Professional Staff and Secondments. There is an option to extend the contract for 6 months.
Delivery: West Midlands · United Kingdom, West Midlands, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
1 Sept 2026
Unlock document link