Media Monitoring Services
Provision of Media Monitoring Services to The Pensions Regulator for an initial period of 13-months (including implementation period). This contract has 3 x 12-month optional extensions available, if all 3 are invoked the contract value (including the initial 13-month term) will be approximately £144,000 (inc VAT)
Buyer
The Pensions Regulator
Value
£36,000
Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
12 Jun 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
2 Sept 2026
Contract ends
8 Oct 2027
CPV classifications
48000000
Software package and information systems
Lots
Media Monitoring Services
Lot default
£36,000
Provision of Media Monitoring Services to The Pensions Regulator for an initial period of 13-months (including implementation period). This contract has 3 x 12-month optional extensions available, if all 3 are invoked the contract value (including the initial 13-month term) will be approximately £144,000 (inc VAT)
Delivery: British Oversea Territories, Channel Islands, Europe, Isle of Man, Rest of the World, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
4 Sept 2026
Unlock document link