S30141 Technical Standards Implementation, Governance improvements and benefit realisation
National Highways has a statutory obligation under the Technical Regulations Protocol to keep its technical standards, the Design Manual for Roads and Bridges (DMRB) and the Manual of Contract Documents for Highway Works (MCHW) up to date. Maintaining these standards creates opportunities to improve the efficiency, safety and consistency of design, construction and maintenance activities, aligning delivery with the organisation's strategic objectives. Building on the extensive refresh programmes completed in RIS1 a...
Buyer
National Highways Limited
Value
£377,977
Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
10 Aug 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
31 Aug 2026
Contract ends
30 Apr 2029
CPV classifications
73220000
Development consultancy services
Lots
S30141 Technical Standards Implementation, Governance improvements and benefit realisation
Lot default
£402,000
National Highways has a statutory obligation under the Technical Regulations Protocol to keep its technical standards, the Design Manual for Roads and Bridges (DMRB) and the Manual of Contract Documents for Highway Works (MCHW) up to date. Maintaining these standards creates opportunities to improve the efficiency, safety and consistency of design, construct...
Delivery: British Oversea Territories, Channel Islands, Europe, Isle of Man, Rest of the World, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
2 Sept 2026
Unlock document link