QOC606 09:[contact phone hidden] Wenhaston with Mells, Halesworth to Ruskin Mill, Stroud, Gloucester - 4-seater vehicle Termly boarder - AWARD
Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini competition against the following Dynamic Purchasing System: `The supply of Passenger Transport Services`, OJEU Notice Id: 2018/S 031-067685. QOC606 09:[contact phone hidden] Wenhaston with Mells, Halesworth to Ruskin Mill, Stroud, Gloucester - 4-seater vehicle Termly boarder Further details can be found in the 'Tenders / My Tenders' area of this website, by selecting the 'View Details' button for this project. The deadline for returned submissions is 09:[contact phone hidde...
Buyer
Suffolk County Council Passenger Transport
Value
£3,900
Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
4 Sept 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Not Specified
Category
Services
Contract starts
15 Sept 2026
Contract ends
31 Jul 2027
CPV classifications
60000000
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Lots
QOC606 09:[contact phone hidden] Wenhaston with Mells, Halesworth to Ruskin Mill, Stroud, Gloucester - 4-seater vehicle Termly boarder - AWARD
Lot default
£3,900
Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini competition against the following Dynamic Purchasing System: `The supply of Passenger Transport Services`, OJEU Notice Id: 2018/S 031-067685. QOC606 09:[contact phone hidden] Wenhaston with Mells, Halesworth to Ruskin Mill, Stroud, Gloucester - 4-seater vehicle Termly boarder Further details can be found in the 'Tende...
Delivery: British Oversea Territories, Channel Islands, Europe, Isle of Man, Rest of the World, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
4 Sept 2026
Unlock document link