Broadband Provision for GYBC Social Landlord Service
This is a Contract Award Notice only. This is a Direct Award Call Off from Lot 1a of the GCA Network Services 3 Framework (RM6116). Additional information: This is a Direct Award Call Off from Lot 1a of the GCA Network Services 3 Framework (RM6116).
Buyer
Suffolk Coastal District Council and Waveney District Council
Value
£36,775
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
27 Aug 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
27 Aug 2026
Contract ends
27 Aug 2028
CPV classifications
72411000
Internet service providers ISP
Lots
Broadband Provision for GYBC Social Landlord Service
Lot default
£53,623
This is a Contract Award Notice only. This is a Direct Award Call Off from Lot 1a of the GCA Network Services 3 Framework (RM6116). Additional information: This is a Direct Award Call Off from Lot 1a of the GCA Network Services 3 Framework (RM6116).
Delivery: East of England · United Kingdom, East of England, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document link