CST238 Engagement of an Implementation Partner for the Implementation of SAP SuccessFactors
Award of a call-off contract via EoI and Further Competition through GCA Back Office Software 2, Lot 2 for the engagement of an implementation partner for the implementation of SAP SuccessFactors
Buyer
Derbyshire County Council
Value
£1,413,100
Published
28 Jul 2026
Closes
26 Mar 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
Derbyshire and Nottinghamshire
Procurement method
Other
Category
Services
Contract starts
31 Jul 2026
Contract ends
30 Nov 2027
CPV classifications
72000000
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Lots
CST238 Engagement of an Implementation Partner for the Implementation of SAP SuccessFactors
Lot default
£1,800,000
Award of a call-off contract via EoI and Further Competition through GCA Back Office Software 2, Lot 2 for the engagement of an implementation partner for the implementation of SAP SuccessFactors
Delivery: England · United Kingdom, England, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
28 Jul 2026
Unlock document link