Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-eb0ae00d-f6d1-4569-9fc9-ce6252dd00ab
Welfare Meals - 25/26
A contract for the provision of Ready Meals. The contract is for 12 months with an option to extend for a further 12 months.
Buyer
London Borough of Sutton
Value
£210,000
Published
28 Jul 2026
Closes
30 Sept 2025
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Direct
Category
Services
Contract starts
30 Sept 2025
Contract ends
30 Sept 2026
CPV classifications
15894200
Prepared meals
55521100
Meals-on-wheels services
Lots
Welfare Meals - 25/26
Lot default
£210,000
A contract for the provision of Ready Meals. The contract is for 12 months with an option to extend for a further 12 months.
Delivery: England · United Kingdom, England, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
28 Jul 2026
Unlock document link