2026-08-24 QIP135 Ipswich to One Sixth Form College (4 seated vehicle - no passenger assistant required) - route operates on Wednesdays, Thursdays and Fridays - AWARD
Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini competition against the following Dynamic Purchasing System: `The supply of Passenger Transport Services`, OJEU Notice Id: 2018/S 031-067685. QIP135 Ipswich to One Sixth Form College (4 seated vehicle - no passenger assistant required). Further details can be found in the 'Tenders / My Tenders' area of this website, by selecting the 'View Details' button for this project. The deadline for returned submissions is 9am on Wednesday 2nd September 2026. Please note late returns w...
Buyer
Suffolk County Council Passenger Transport
Value
£25,878
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
2 Sept 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Not Specified
Category
Services
Contract starts
9 Sept 2026
Contract ends
31 Jul 2029
CPV classifications
60000000
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Lots
2026-08-24 QIP135 Ipswich to One Sixth Form College (4 seated vehicle - no passenger assistant required) - route operates on Wednesdays, Thursdays and Fridays -...
Lot default
£25,878
Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini competition against the following Dynamic Purchasing System: `The supply of Passenger Transport Services`, OJEU Notice Id: 2018/S 031-067685. QIP135 Ipswich to One Sixth Form College (4 seated vehicle - no passenger assistant required). Further details can be found in the 'Tenders / My Tenders' area of this website, b...
Delivery: British Oversea Territories, Channel Islands, Europe, Isle of Man, Rest of the World, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document link