Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-e5226d16-cb56-4932-bbd8-509263cdf773
TD2404 - New Vehicles
24 New Vehicles - A mix of panel vans and tippers.
Buyer
DERBY CITY COUNCIL
Value
£1,019,000
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
26 May 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Other Direct Award Via Framework
Category
Goods
Contract starts
28 May 2026
Contract ends
30 Nov 2027
CPV classifications
34000000
Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Lots
TD2404 - New Vehicles
Lot default
£1,019,000
24 New Vehicles - A mix of panel vans and tippers.
Delivery: United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document link