WHHT - AAU Fire Stopping Works
AAU Fire Stopping Works for West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust. Procured under Direct Award - CCS Low Value Purchasing system RM6237
Buyer
West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospital NHS Trust
Value
£70,370
Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
31 Aug 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Works
Contract starts
9 Sept 2026
Contract ends
10 Dec 2026
CPV classifications
50700000
Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Lots
WHHT - AAU Fire Stopping Works
Lot default
£70,370
AAU Fire Stopping Works for West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust. Procured under Direct Award - CCS Low Value Purchasing system RM6237
Delivery: United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
4 Sept 2026
Unlock document link