QIP469 2026-08-26 (0900) Bury St Edmunds - PLOT @ Buck House, Nacton (4 seats) - AWARD
Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini competition against the following Dynamic Purchasing System: `The supply of Passenger Transport Services`, OJEU Notice Id: 2018/S 031-067685. QIP469 2026-08-26 (0900) Bury St Edmunds - PLOT @ Buck House, Nacton (4 seats) Further details can be found in the 'Tenders / My Tenders' area of this website, by selecting the 'View Details' button for this project. The deadline for returned submissions is 0900 on 26/08/2026. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted. The deadlin...
Buyer
Suffolk County Council Passenger Transport
Value
£11,020
Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
26 Aug 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Not Specified
Category
Services
Contract starts
10 Sept 2026
Contract ends
31 Jul 2027
CPV classifications
60000000
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Lots
QIP469 2026-08-26 (0900) Bury St Edmunds - PLOT @ Buck House, Nacton (4 seats) - AWARD
Lot default
£11,020
Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini competition against the following Dynamic Purchasing System: `The supply of Passenger Transport Services`, OJEU Notice Id: 2018/S 031-067685. QIP469 2026-08-26 (0900) Bury St Edmunds - PLOT @ Buck House, Nacton (4 seats) Further details can be found in the 'Tenders / My Tenders' area of this website, by selecting the...
Delivery: British Oversea Territories, Channel Islands, Europe, Isle of Man, Rest of the World, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
1 Sept 2026
Unlock document link