HMP Onley: Windows and New Cell Doors - BPRN 582/23/10146
The MOJ Estate Directorate commissioned the replacement of Cell Windows and Doors at HMP Onley. The works to be included within this project involve the replacement of 402 cell doors across wings A-E,G & H and 422 windows across A-E,G & H. A constructor has been appointed for the design and build of the project. This is a two stage Design and Build Contract let under the PPC2000 (Amended 2013) Form of contract. The original estimated value of the contract was calculated by MOJ, and its Cost Consultants following de...
Buyer
Ministry of Justice
Value
£8,818,468
Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
25 Mar 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Works
Contract starts
8 Jul 2026
Contract ends
9 Apr 2028
CPV classifications
45216113
Prison building construction work
Lots
HMP Onley: Windows and New Cell Doors - BPRN 582/23/10146
Lot default
£8,818,468
The MOJ Estate Directorate commissioned the replacement of Cell Windows and Doors at HMP Onley. The works to be included within this project involve the replacement of 402 cell doors across wings A-E,G & H and 422 windows across A-E,G & H. A constructor has been appointed for the design and build of the project. This is a two stage Design and Build Contract...
Delivery: West Midlands · United Kingdom, West Midlands, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
4 Sept 2026
Unlock document linkn/a
n/a
application/pdf
Not provided
Unlock document link