Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-e02c9723-6c09-498e-8d50-49a55527c037
ITSM Tool 26+
Replacement of the IT Service Management platform used by IT, HR and Security teams.
Buyer
COMPETITION AND MARKETS AUTHORITY
Value
£125,900
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
4 Jan 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Goods
Contract starts
5 Jan 2026
Contract ends
4 Jan 2029
CPV classifications
48000000
Software package and information systems
Lots
ITSM Tool 26+
Lot default
£153,667
Replacement of the IT Service Management platform used by IT, HR and Security teams.
Delivery: United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document linkUntitled document
contractSigned · application/pdf
Not provided
Unlock document link