Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-df39e60f-9ae2-4b67-a3e9-04850ba7f187

Supply Teachers and Education Recruitment

This is not an opportunity; it is a notification of an award made via a framework agreement. This call-off has been completed through the Value Match Managed Sourcing Service (MSS) framework as an alternative compliant route to market, with rates that do not exceed those available through the GCA RM6376 framework.

Buyer

TRINITY MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Value

£50,000

Published

27 Jul 2026

Closes

17 Jul 2026

Procurement details

Source

Contracts Finder

Region

United Kingdom

Procurement method

Selective

Category

Services

Contract starts

31 Aug 2026

Contract ends

31 Aug 2027

CPV classifications

79600000

Recruitment services

Lots

Supply Teachers and Education Recruitment

Lot default

£50,000

This is not an opportunity; it is a notification of an award made via a framework agreement. This call-off has been completed through the Value Match Managed Sourcing Service (MSS) framework as an alternative compliant route to market, with rates that do not exceed those available through the GCA RM6376 framework.

Delivery: Yorkshire and the Humber · United Kingdom, Yorkshire and the Humber, United Kingdom

Document metadata

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

awardNotice · text/html