CP2440-24 Drug & Alcohol Case Management System
The local authority is required to support young people through a secure case management system for those receiving support for drug and alcohol misuse. It helps services manage referrals, assessments, treatment plans, appointments, recovery outcomes, and statutory reporting requirements. The awarded value is including extensions if the authority decides to utilise available options
Buyer
Devon County Council
Value
£87,313
Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
19 Jul 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Not Applicable
Category
Services
Contract starts
31 Jul 2026
Contract ends
31 Jul 2027
CPV classifications
72000000
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Lots
CP2440-24 Drug & Alcohol Case Management System
Lot default
£65,000
The local authority is required to support young people through a secure case management system for those receiving support for drug and alcohol misuse. It helps services manage referrals, assessments, treatment plans, appointments, recovery outcomes, and statutory reporting requirements. The awarded value is including extensions if the authority decides to...
Delivery: South West · United Kingdom, South West, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
2 Sept 2026
Unlock document link