Main Works EIA Scoping Report
EIA scoping report, environmental statement and supporting documentation to support a hybrid planning application for HHRP. WSP have been advising the HHRP from the beginning of the programme.# Direct award under NHS SBS Healthcare Planning, Construction Consultancy and Ancillary Services Framework (SBS10190), Lot 7 - Multidisciplinary Services
Buyer
North Wes Anglia NHS Foundation Trust
Value
£34,228
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
28 May 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
31 May 2026
Contract ends
31 Aug 2026
CPV classifications
71530000
Construction consultancy services
Lots
Main Works EIA Scoping Report
Lot default
£34,228
EIA scoping report, environmental statement and supporting documentation to support a hybrid planning application for HHRP. WSP have been advising the HHRP from the beginning of the programme.# Direct award under NHS SBS Healthcare Planning, Construction Consultancy and Ancillary Services Framework (SBS10190), Lot 7 - Multidisciplinary Services
Delivery: East of England · United Kingdom, East of England, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document link