S30135 Impulse Geophysics Surveys
This additional work order is required to deliver an updated, network wide survey of ageing concrete road surfaces across the Strategic Road Network, many of which are now reaching the end of their design life and present increasing risk if not properly understood and managed. The current data used to plan maintenance and renewals is outdated due to network changes and previous works, meaning decisions could otherwise be made on incomplete or inaccurate information. This commission will provide a consistent, up to...
Buyer
National Highways Limited
Value
£579,989
Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
24 Jul 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
2 Sept 2026
Contract ends
31 Mar 2027
CPV classifications
73220000
Development consultancy services
Lots
S30135 Impulse Geophysics Surveys
Lot default
£579,989
This additional work order is required to deliver an updated, network wide survey of ageing concrete road surfaces across the Strategic Road Network, many of which are now reaching the end of their design life and present increasing risk if not properly understood and managed. The current data used to plan maintenance and renewals is outdated due to network...
Delivery: British Oversea Territories, Channel Islands, Europe, Isle of Man, Rest of the World, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
4 Sept 2026
Unlock document linkn/a
n/a
application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document
Not provided
Unlock document link