Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-dc2b032e-68e6-43a6-9139-be12063a19b9

Harwell Groundwater Treatment Plant Post Closure Monitoring

Harwell Groundwater Treatment Plant Post Closure Monitoring

Buyer

Nuclear Restoration Services Ltd

Value

£299,242

Published

27 Jul 2026

Closes

20 Jul 2026

Procurement details

Source

Contracts Finder

Region

United Kingdom

Procurement method

Selective

Category

Services

Contract starts

27 Jul 2026

Contract ends

31 Dec 2026

CPV classifications

90733700

Groundwater pollution monitoring or control services

Lots

Harwell Groundwater Treatment Plant Post Closure Monitoring

Lot default

£95,000

Harwell Groundwater Treatment Plant Post Closure Monitoring

Delivery: South East · United Kingdom, South East, United Kingdom

Document metadata

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

awardNotice · text/html