Automated Distribution and Manufacturing Centre (ADMC) - Ashfield District Council
Construction of infrastructure works for new roads, including utilities diversions and drainage works to facilitate the ADMC for Ashfield District Council. Direct award through Scape's Regional construction framework following benchmark exercise
Buyer
Nottinghamshire County Council
Value
£9,448,709
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
5 Aug 2025
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Direct
Category
Works
Contract starts
7 Sept 2025
Contract ends
14 May 2027
CPV classifications
45000000
Construction work
Lots
Automated Distribution and Manufacturing Centre (ADMC) - Ashfield District Council
Lot default
£9,448,779
Construction of infrastructure works for new roads, including utilities diversions and drainage works to facilitate the ADMC for Ashfield District Council. Direct award through Scape's Regional construction framework following benchmark exercise
Delivery: England · United Kingdom, England, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document link