Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-d75ef0c2-a9fc-4d85-917a-3af0cd6ac42b

Provision of dSeries Workload Automation of Hybrid Cloud - PS/26/30

Award of contract has been completed via GCA Framework. Award notice published for transparency.

Buyer

DVLA - Driver & Vehicle Licensing Agency

Value

£397,191

Published

1 Sept 2026

Closes

10 Aug 2026

Procurement details

Source

Contracts Finder

Region

United Kingdom

Procurement method

Selective

Category

Services

Contract starts

31 Aug 2026

Contract ends

31 Aug 2029

CPV classifications

48000000

Software package and information systems

Lots

Provision of dSeries Workload Automation of Hybrid Cloud - PS/26/30

Lot default

£397,191

Award of contract has been completed via GCA Framework. Award notice published for transparency.

Delivery: Wales · United Kingdom, Wales, United Kingdom

Document metadata

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

awardNotice · text/html

n/a

n/a

application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document

n/a

n/a

application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document