Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-d6e16724-1e6e-4cd4-8df6-bfac31c7b768

QSC229 09:[contact phone hidden] Cockfield to Chalk Hill, Gt Cornard, Sudbury - AWARD

Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini competition against the following Dynamic Purchasing System: `The supply of Passenger Transport Services`, OJEU Notice Id: 2018/S 031-067685. QSC229 09:[contact phone hidden] Cockfield to Chalk Hill, Gt Cornard, Sudbury Further details can be found in the 'Tenders / My Tenders' area of this website, by selecting the 'View Details' button for this project. The deadline for returned submissions is 09:[contact phone hidden]. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted. The d...

Buyer

Suffolk County Council Passenger Transport

Value

£118,484

Published

27 Jul 2026

Closes

27 Jul 2026

Procurement details

Source

Contracts Finder

Region

United Kingdom

Procurement method

Not Specified

Category

Services

Contract starts

3 Sept 2026

Contract ends

31 Jul 2029

CPV classifications

60000000

Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

Lots

QSC229 09:[contact phone hidden] Cockfield to Chalk Hill, Gt Cornard, Sudbury - AWARD

Lot default

£118,484

Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini competition against the following Dynamic Purchasing System: `The supply of Passenger Transport Services`, OJEU Notice Id: 2018/S 031-067685. QSC229 09:[contact phone hidden] Cockfield to Chalk Hill, Gt Cornard, Sudbury Further details can be found in the 'Tenders / My Tenders' area of this website, by selecting the '...

Delivery: British Oversea Territories, Channel Islands, Europe, Isle of Man, Rest of the World, United Kingdom

Document metadata

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

awardNotice · text/html