Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-d57279c3-44de-4f16-bd2d-c349eca262d1

ENQ1328 - King Street Post Tension Special Inspection Phase 2

Phase 2 of a Post Tensioned Special Inspection of King Street Bridge. Including site investigation and reporting, testing, and traffic management.

Buyer

DERBY CITY COUNCIL

Value

£61,089

Published

3 Sept 2026

Closes

10 Jul 2026

Procurement details

Source

Contracts Finder

Region

United Kingdom

Procurement method

Other Direct Award Via Framework

Category

Services

Contract starts

12 Jul 2026

Contract ends

27 Nov 2026

CPV classifications

45000000

Construction work

90715220

Industrial site investigation

Lots

ENQ1328 - King Street Post Tension Special Inspection Phase 2

Lot default

£61,089

Phase 2 of a Post Tensioned Special Inspection of King Street Bridge. Including site investigation and reporting, testing, and traffic management.

Delivery: United Kingdom

Document metadata

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

awardNotice · text/html