Purchase of Anterior segment OCT for Ophthalmology Department
Medical Equipment Replacement of faulty machinery to maintain patient safety
Buyer
KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP
Value
£137,980
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
13 Aug 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Goods
Contract starts
18 Aug 2026
Contract ends
18 Aug 2027
CPV classifications
33122000
Ophthalmology equipment
Lots
Purchase of Anterior segment OCT for Ophthalmology Department
Lot default
£68,990
Medical Equipment Replacement of faulty machinery to maintain patient safety
Delivery: United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document linkAwarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document link