Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-d2fe7670-351d-4c9e-b1cd-586495377244

Call offs from Dynamic Purchasing System (TD1941) Q1 2026/27

To advise of call offs, over £25k, from Dynamic Purchasing System TD1941 - SEN Placements DPS for Q1 2026/27.

Buyer

DERBY CITY COUNCIL

Value

£30,000

Published

27 Jul 2026

Closes

31 Mar 2026

Procurement details

Source

Contracts Finder

Region

United Kingdom

Procurement method

Selective

Category

Services

Contract starts

31 Mar 2026

Contract ends

30 Jun 2026

CPV classifications

80000000

Education and training services

Lots

Call offs from Dynamic Purchasing System (TD1941) Q1 2026/27

Lot default

£30,000

To advise of call offs, over £25k, from Dynamic Purchasing System TD1941 - SEN Placements DPS for Q1 2026/27.

Delivery: East Midlands · United Kingdom, East Midlands, United Kingdom

Document metadata

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

awardNotice · text/html