Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-d212e36a-22ef-4e4d-a3f9-556025906dca
The Provision of VMWARE Software Licence
Appointment of a single supplier to provide the VMware Cloud Foundation (VCF), VMware VDefend, and associated recovery solutions.
Buyer
N H S Shared Business Services
Value
£439,545
Published
28 Jul 2026
Closes
22 Jun 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
22 Jul 2026
Contract ends
22 Jul 2029
CPV classifications
48000000
Software package and information systems
Lots
The Provision of VMWARE Software Licence
Lot default
£439,545
Appointment of a single supplier to provide the VMware Cloud Foundation (VCF), VMware VDefend, and associated recovery solutions.
Delivery: United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
28 Jul 2026
Unlock document link