S30133 Multi-model Corridor investment study and Active Travel pipeline development
The commission is to cover the delivery of two projects that fall under one overall delivery piece, the commission is therefore separated into the two distinct projects: - - SRN Delay: multi-modal corridor investment study - Active Travel pipeline development Specialist consultants are required to develop a robust pipeline of multi-modal and active travel interventions that support National Highways' strategic objective of reducing recurrent delay on the Strategic Road Network (SRN) through provision of realis...
Buyer
National Highways Limited
Value
£149,925
Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
22 Jul 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
23 Aug 2026
Contract ends
31 Mar 2027
CPV classifications
73220000
Development consultancy services
Lots
S30133 Multi-model Corridor investment study and Active Travel pipeline development
Lot default
£225,000
The commission is to cover the delivery of two projects that fall under one overall delivery piece, the commission is therefore separated into the two distinct projects: - - SRN Delay: multi-modal corridor investment study - Active Travel pipeline development Specialist consultants are required to develop a robust pipeline of multi-modal and active travel in...
Delivery: British Oversea Territories, Channel Islands, Europe, Isle of Man, Rest of the World, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
1 Sept 2026
Unlock document link