Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-d07384b2-1c36-49d8-b68e-247b80a02bf8

704461451-MSS/141-SPA-660-contract award notice

Call-off SPA660 under The Multi Supplier Framework Agreement. 70446145 Spares - Maritime Spares. The Power, Propulsion and Auxiliaries (PPA) Team, which is part of the ships operating centre within Defence Equipment Support (DES) provides global support to the Royal Navy. PPA has set up a Framework agreement to provide systems spares to Royal Naval Platforms through an established set of suppliers. There is a possibility that during the life of the proposed contract that the size of HM Naval Fleet may increase or d...

Buyer

Ministry of Defence

Value

£1

Published

27 Jul 2026

Closes

30 Apr 2026

Procurement details

Source

Contracts Finder

Region

United Kingdom

Procurement method

Selective

Category

Goods

Contract starts

5 Jul 2026

Contract ends

29 Jan 2027

CPV classifications

35522000

Electronic and electrical spare parts for warships

Lots

704461451-MSS/141-SPA-660-contract award notice

Lot default

£1

Call-off SPA660 under The Multi Supplier Framework Agreement. 70446145 Spares - Maritime Spares. The Power, Propulsion and Auxiliaries (PPA) Team, which is part of the ships operating centre within Defence Equipment Support (DES) provides global support to the Royal Navy. PPA has set up a Framework agreement to provide systems spares to Royal Naval Platforms...

Delivery: British Oversea Territories, Channel Islands, Europe, Isle of Man, Rest of the World, United Kingdom

Document metadata

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

awardNotice · text/html