NCC1706 Vulnerability Management System
Contract for a Vulnerability Management system with a certified Approved Scanning Vendor (ASV) by the PCI Security Standards Council and offers OUTSCAN PCI - vulnerability management tool designed specifically to verify and prove PCI DSS compliance. OUTSCAN PCI examines network perimeters, identifies vulnerabilities and inventories actionable remedies, and can repeatedly scan until all criteria are met to effectively protect the integrity of cardholder data and verify compliance.
Buyer
Northumberland County Council
Value
£34,853
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
24 Aug 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Other Direct Award
Category
Goods
Contract starts
15 Sept 2026
Contract ends
15 Sept 2029
CPV classifications
48760000
Virus protection software package
Lots
NCC1706 Vulnerability Management System
Lot default
£34,853
Contract for a Vulnerability Management system with a certified Approved Scanning Vendor (ASV) by the PCI Security Standards Council and offers OUTSCAN PCI - vulnerability management tool designed specifically to verify and prove PCI DSS compliance. OUTSCAN PCI examines network perimeters, identifies vulnerabilities and inventories actionable remedies, and c...
Delivery: North East · United Kingdom, North East, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document link