CA17306 - CPC/MK/02/2023:ESCGT001: Provision of Building Cleaning Services Framework Agreement
The aim of this tender exercise is to deliver a compliant framework to CPC members and the wider public sector. The resulting framework will provide users with regional competition and securing value for money. Any resulting framework from this exercise will be available to all further education institutions, universities, sixth forms, academies, schools, museums and other similar organisations who are CPC members https://www.thecpc.ac.uk/members/regions.php and all future members https://www.gov.uk/guidance/get-in...
Buyer
East Sussex College Group
Value
£2,558,900
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
29 May 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
1 Nov 2026
Contract ends
31 Oct 2029
CPV classifications
90911200
Building-cleaning services
Lots
CA17306 - CPC/MK/02/2023:ESCGT001: Provision of Building Cleaning Services Framework Agreement
Lot default
£2,558,900
The aim of this tender exercise is to deliver a compliant framework to CPC members and the wider public sector. The resulting framework will provide users with regional competition and securing value for money. Any resulting framework from this exercise will be available to all further education institutions, universities, sixth forms, academies, schools, mu...
Delivery: British Oversea Territories, Channel Islands, Europe, Isle of Man, Rest of the World, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document link