Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-c9be27d5-4152-41a6-8ff2-654b82a4c493
TD2380 - Buildings Insurance (RCA) for DCC Property Assets
Reinstatement Cost Analysis (RCA) for property assets
Buyer
DERBY CITY COUNCIL
Value
£350,000
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
30 Jun 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
30 Jun 2026
Contract ends
30 Jun 2029
CPV classifications
70330000
Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Lots
TD2380 - Buildings Insurance (RCA) for DCC Property Assets
Lot default
£350,000
Reinstatement Cost Analysis (RCA) for property assets
Delivery: East Midlands · United Kingdom, East Midlands, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document link