Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-c9ab0539-0042-4db8-b9b2-ac23ca4e5a22

RSGR0002 Rail Evaluation Call-Off Contract

The Department for Transport (DfT) is inviting bids for the provision of ad-hoc evaluation projects to support its rail evaluation programme.

Buyer

DfTc - Department for Transport

Value

£3,000,000

Published

27 Jul 2026

Closes

26 Jun 2026

Procurement details

Source

Contracts Finder

Region

United Kingdom

Procurement method

Selective

Category

Services

Contract starts

26 Jul 2026

Contract ends

26 Jul 2028

CPV classifications

73110000

Research services

Lots

RSGR0002 Rail Evaluation Call-Off Contract

Lot default

£3,000,000

The Department for Transport (DfT) is inviting bids for the provision of ad-hoc evaluation projects to support its rail evaluation programme.

Delivery: British Oversea Territories, Channel Islands, Europe, Isle of Man, Rest of the World, United Kingdom

Document metadata

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

awardNotice · text/html

n/a

n/a

application/pdf