CP2774-26 Master Data Management System
The local authority is required to join system records together into a single data source. This is essential in providing a single trusted view of records across people and place.
Buyer
Devon County Council
Value
£32,290
Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
27 Jul 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Not Specified
Category
Services
Contract starts
31 Jul 2026
Contract ends
31 Mar 2027
CPV classifications
72000000
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Lots
CP2774-26 Master Data Management System
Lot default
£32,290
The local authority is required to join system records together into a single data source. This is essential in providing a single trusted view of records across people and place.
Delivery: South West · United Kingdom, South West, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
2 Sept 2026
Unlock document link