Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-c687ab58-7fbf-47f3-8bab-bbba9627c842

PLACE1119ET SEND Summer 25 North Batch 59 - A call off from PLACE059 Passenger Transport DPS

SEND Specialised Transport Routes. This is a call-off from the PLACE059 Passenger Transport DPS. The tender is made up of 2 service areas (lots) that is required within the region

Buyer

Derbyshire County Council

Value

£165,699

Published

27 Jul 2026

Closes

7 Apr 2026

Procurement details

Source

Contracts Finder

Region

Derbyshire and Nottinghamshire

Procurement method

Other

Category

Services

Contract starts

12 Apr 2026

Contract ends

31 Jul 2028

CPV classifications

60100000

Road transport services

Lots

PLACE1119ET SEND Summer 25 North Batch 59 - A call off from PLACE059 Passenger Transport DPS

Lot default

£165,699

SEND Specialised Transport Routes. This is a call-off from the PLACE059 Passenger Transport DPS. The tender is made up of 2 service areas (lots) that is required within the region

Delivery: England · United Kingdom, England, United Kingdom

Document metadata

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

awardNotice · text/html