Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-c557b2ef-fe53-44a8-8f3f-387065ad3372

Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant - Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant

Vehicle type: 06 seat MPV Passenger Assistant Required: Yes Proposed Taxi Route: From: TN39 5AS, TN39 4DY, TN39 5DF To: Summerdown Primary School Frequency: Monday - Friday Daily School Time: 08:45 - 14:45 This opportunity has been distributed on SProc.net

Buyer

East Sussex County Council

Value

£138,700

Published

27 Jul 2026

Closes

31 Jul 2026

Procurement details

Source

Contracts Finder

Region

United Kingdom

Procurement method

Selective

Category

Services

Contract starts

4 Sept 2026

Contract ends

31 Jul 2029

CPV classifications

60000000

Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

Lots

Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant - Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant

Lot default

£138,700

Vehicle type: 06 seat MPV Passenger Assistant Required: Yes Proposed Taxi Route: From: TN39 5AS, TN39 4DY, TN39 5DF To: Summerdown Primary School Frequency: Monday - Friday Daily School Time: 08:45 - 14:45 This opportunity has been distributed on SProc.net

Delivery: United Kingdom

Document metadata

Opportunity notice on Contracts Finder

Opportunity notice on Contracts Finder

tenderNotice · text/html

Untitled document

Document

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

awardNotice · text/html