Tyres and Associated Services - Supply and fit of tyres and associated products and services
Supply, fit and management of tyres and associated products and services. Direct Award from CCS RM6353 Tyres, Glass and Telematics Framework, Lot 2.
Buyer
HAMPSHIRE AND ISLE OF WIGHT CONSTABULARY
Value
£640,000
Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
16 Mar 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
31 Mar 2026
Contract ends
31 Mar 2034
CPV classifications
34350000
Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles
Lots
Tyres and Associated Services - Supply and fit of tyres and associated products and services
Lot default
£640,000
Supply, fit and management of tyres and associated products and services. Direct Award from CCS RM6353 Tyres, Glass and Telematics Framework, Lot 2.
Delivery: South East · United Kingdom, South East, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
4 Sept 2026
Unlock document link