Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-c2ee70fa-4c57-4827-9313-4112f211cf92

Mathew Whiting Ward Refurbishment

The Mathew Whiting Ward Refurbishment

Buyer

King's College Trust

Value

£111,227

Published

2 Sept 2026

Closes

20 Aug 2026

Procurement details

Source

Contracts Finder

Region

United Kingdom

Procurement method

Open

Category

Works

Contract starts

20 Aug 2026

Contract ends

31 Mar 2027

CPV classifications

45453100

Refurbishment work

Lots

Mathew Whiting Ward Refurbishment

Lot default

£200,000

The Mathew Whiting Ward Refurbishment

Delivery: British Oversea Territories, Channel Islands, Europe, Isle of Man, Rest of the World, United Kingdom

Document metadata

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

awardNotice · text/html