TN151 2[contact phone hidden] Brandon and Euston to Ixworth High School 8 seats - AWARD
Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini competition against the following Dynamic Purchasing System: `The supply of Passenger Transport Services`, OJEU Notice Id: 2018/S 031-067685. TN151 2[contact phone hidden] Brandon and Euston to Ixworth High School 8 seats Further details can be found in the 'Tenders / My Tenders' area of this website, by selecting the 'View Details' button for this project. The deadline for returned submissions is TUESDAY 1ST SEPTEMBER 2026 AT 09.00 Please note late returns will NOT be permi...
Buyer
Suffolk County Council Passenger Transport
Value
£192,850
Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
1 Sept 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Not Specified
Category
Services
Contract starts
3 Sept 2026
Contract ends
31 Aug 2031
CPV classifications
60000000
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Lots
TN151 2[contact phone hidden] Brandon and Euston to Ixworth High School 8 seats - AWARD
Lot default
£192,850
Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini competition against the following Dynamic Purchasing System: `The supply of Passenger Transport Services`, OJEU Notice Id: 2018/S 031-067685. TN151 2[contact phone hidden] Brandon and Euston to Ixworth High School 8 seats Further details can be found in the 'Tenders / My Tenders' area of this website, by selecting the...
Delivery: British Oversea Territories, Channel Islands, Europe, Isle of Man, Rest of the World, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
4 Sept 2026
Unlock document link