PLACE1156ET SEND Summer 25 South Batch 70- Call-Off from PLACE059 Passenger Transport DPS
SEND Specialised Transport Routes. This is a call-off from the PLACE059 Passenger Transport DPS. The tender is made up of 2 service areas (lots) that are required within the region. Providers are invited to bid on one or multiple services (where applicable) by including pricing based in mileage within the Appendix B Price Schedule. Each service area provides detail of mileage and contract length.\r Contracts run from May 2026 with an option to extend by 12 months. Closing date for bids is 11th May 2026 at 09:00\r *...
Buyer
Derbyshire County Council
Value
£177,583
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
11 May 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
Derbyshire and Nottinghamshire
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
19 May 2026
Contract ends
31 Jul 2028
CPV classifications
60100000
Road transport services
Lots
PLACE1156ET SEND Summer 25 South Batch 70- Call-Off from PLACE059 Passenger Transport DPS
Lot default
£177,583
SEND Specialised Transport Routes. This is a call-off from the PLACE059 Passenger Transport DPS. The tender is made up of 2 service areas (lots) that are required within the region. Providers are invited to bid on one or multiple services (where applicable) by including pricing based in mileage within the Appendix B Price Schedule. Each service area provides...
Delivery: England · United Kingdom, England, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document link