PAN3588 - New Parks South 20
Supply and install 10 x 1.7m wide, 2.0 m long, 75 mm high speed cushions. 34 x 1.9m wide, 2.0 m long, 75 mm high speed cushion. 14 x 1.9m wide, 2.0 m long, 75 mm high speed cushion
Buyer
Leicester City Council
Value
£114,871
Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
26 Jun 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Other
Category
Works
Contract starts
2 Jul 2026
Contract ends
31 Jul 2027
CPV classifications
45000000
Construction work
Lots
PAN3588 - New Parks South 20
Lot default
£114,871
Supply and install 10 x 1.7m wide, 2.0 m long, 75 mm high speed cushions. 34 x 1.9m wide, 2.0 m long, 75 mm high speed cushion. 14 x 1.9m wide, 2.0 m long, 75 mm high speed cushion
Delivery: England · United Kingdom, England, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
4 Sept 2026
Unlock document link