GB-Sheffield: Legal services for BBFSL
reviewing and providing a "red flag" report on the CLN, the investment agreement, the shareholders' agreement and the Articles of Association (noting that, as discussed, the constitutional documents are currently being slightly amended) British Business Bank (BBB) have utilised the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) RM6360, Lot 3 Finance and High Risk / Innovation Additional information: British Business Bank Plc, registered in England and Wales, registration number 08616013, registered office Steel City House, West S...
Buyer
British Business Financial Services Limited
Value
£47,000
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
29 Apr 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Not Specified
Category
Services
Contract starts
3 May 2026
Contract ends
30 Jun 2026
CPV classifications
79100000
Legal services
Lots
GB-Sheffield: Legal services for BBFSL
Lot default
£47,000
reviewing and providing a "red flag" report on the CLN, the investment agreement, the shareholders' agreement and the Articles of Association (noting that, as discussed, the constitutional documents are currently being slightly amended) British Business Bank (BBB) have utilised the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) RM6360, Lot 3 Finance and High Risk / Innovat...
Delivery: Yorkshire and the Humber · United Kingdom, Yorkshire and the Humber, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document linkPlease follow this link to view the notice.
Please follow this link to view the notice.
tenderNotice
Not provided
Unlock document link