Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-b25c1b44-5fd8-428e-8de2-b647c6d10d33

QNT072 09:[contact phone hidden] Bury ST Edmunds to All Saints Primary School, Newmarket - 4-seater Vehicle and a Passenger Assistant required - AWARD

Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini competition against the following Dynamic Purchasing System: `The supply of Passenger Transport Services`, OJEU Notice Id: 2018/S 031-067685. QNT072 09:[contact phone hidden] Bury ST Edmunds to All Saints Primary School, Newmarket - 4-seater Vehicle and a Passenger Assistant required Further details can be found in the 'Tenders / My Tenders' area of this website, by selecting the 'View Details' button for this project. The deadline for returned submissions is 09:[contact pho...

Buyer

Suffolk County Council Passenger Transport

Value

£56,221

Published

3 Sept 2026

Closes

3 Sept 2026

Procurement details

Source

Contracts Finder

Region

United Kingdom

Procurement method

Not Specified

Category

Services

Contract starts

4 Sept 2026

Contract ends

31 Jul 2028

CPV classifications

60000000

Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

Lots

QNT072 09:[contact phone hidden] Bury ST Edmunds to All Saints Primary School, Newmarket - 4-seater Vehicle and a Passenger Assistant required - AWARD

Lot default

£56,221

Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini competition against the following Dynamic Purchasing System: `The supply of Passenger Transport Services`, OJEU Notice Id: 2018/S 031-067685. QNT072 09:[contact phone hidden] Bury ST Edmunds to All Saints Primary School, Newmarket - 4-seater Vehicle and a Passenger Assistant required Further details can be found in th...

Delivery: British Oversea Territories, Channel Islands, Europe, Isle of Man, Rest of the World, United Kingdom

Document metadata

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

awardNotice · text/html