Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-b1c3a78c-9230-4963-910e-1c413abbf214
W5167 Design Services For Hostile Vehicle Mitigation
Design Services For Hostile Vehicle Mitigation for the Walsall Connected Gateway project
Buyer
Walsall Metro Borough Council
Value
£74,336
Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
3 Sept 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
6 Sept 2026
Contract ends
31 Dec 2026
CPV classifications
79000000
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Lots
W5167 Design Services For Hostile Vehicle Mitigation
Lot default
£74,335
Design Services For Hostile Vehicle Mitigation for the Walsall Connected Gateway project
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
4 Sept 2026
Unlock document link