Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-b15dcb63-609f-4b5d-9b13-783eb894f714

P4105016 Provision of Legal Advisory Services for the Specialist Technical and Commercial Advisory Services for Rail and Other Transport Systems (STAR) Frameworks

The call-off contract shall commence on the 20th August 2026 and the expiry date will be 19th February 2028 for a period of eighteen (18) months. The contract value will be up to £180,000.00 excluding VAT for providing the Requirement in Section 1 of Call Off Schedule 20 based on time and materials. This Direct Award is being offered under Panel RM6360 Legal Panel for Government Lot 1: Core Legal Services and the Panel Terms and Conditions shall apply

Buyer

DfTc - Department for Transport

Value

£180,000

Published

3 Sept 2026

Closes

13 Aug 2026

Procurement details

Source

Contracts Finder

Region

United Kingdom

Procurement method

Selective

Category

Services

Contract starts

19 Aug 2026

Contract ends

19 Feb 2028

CPV classifications

79100000

Legal services

Lots

P4105016 Provision of Legal Advisory Services for the Specialist Technical and Commercial Advisory Services for Rail and Other Transport Systems (STAR) Framewor...

Lot default

£180,000

The call-off contract shall commence on the 20th August 2026 and the expiry date will be 19th February 2028 for a period of eighteen (18) months. The contract value will be up to £180,000.00 excluding VAT for providing the Requirement in Section 1 of Call Off Schedule 20 based on time and materials. This Direct Award is being offered under Panel RM6360 Legal...

Delivery: British Oversea Territories, Channel Islands, Europe, Isle of Man, Rest of the World, United Kingdom

Document metadata

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

awardNotice · text/html

n/a

n/a

application/pdf