Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-afdf05a3-e713-43c0-a420-9daf006a6557

CST212 Supply of Support and Maintenance of Library Self-Service Equipment and Additional Services

Purchase of Support and Maintenance provision for existing Library Self-Service kiosks and associated software Call-off (Direct Award) from ESPO Library Hardware Solutions (350_23), Lot 1 - Library RFID Solutions

Buyer

Derbyshire County Council

Value

£150,000

Published

4 Sept 2026

Closes

29 Jun 2026

Procurement details

Source

Contracts Finder

Region

United Kingdom

Procurement method

Direct

Category

Services

Contract starts

19 Sept 2026

Contract ends

19 Sept 2028

CPV classifications

72267000

Software maintenance and repair services

50312600

Maintenance and repair of information technology equipment

Lots

CST212 Supply of Support and Maintenance of Library Self-Service Equipment and Additional Services

Lot default

£150,000

Purchase of Support and Maintenance provision for existing Library Self-Service kiosks and associated software Call-off (Direct Award) from ESPO Library Hardware Solutions (350_23), Lot 1 - Library RFID Solutions

Delivery: East Midlands · United Kingdom, East Midlands, United Kingdom

Document metadata

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

awardNotice · text/html