Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-af1c5f9f-3749-4349-a269-16b47c9e871c
ENQ1363 - A52 Spondon Interchange Support
Specialist support and advice relating to the development of a Final Business Case for the A52 Spondon Interchange improvement scheme.
Buyer
DERBY CITY COUNCIL
Value
£60,000
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
7 Aug 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Other Direct Award Via Framework
Category
Services
Contract starts
9 Aug 2026
Contract ends
31 Mar 2027
CPV classifications
45000000
Construction work
Lots
ENQ1363 - A52 Spondon Interchange Support
Lot default
£60,000
Specialist support and advice relating to the development of a Final Business Case for the A52 Spondon Interchange improvement scheme.
Delivery: United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document link