The Supply of Vehicle Oils and Lubricants to Essex, Hertfordshire, Kent, Norfolk and Suffolk Police
Award notice for call off via BlueLight Commercial BLC0006 framework for the supply of Vehicle Oils and Lubricants for Essex Police, Hertfordshire Police, Kent Police, Norfolk and Suffolk Police. 4 separate call-off agreements; Hertfordshire, Essex, Kent and Norfolk (on behalf of Norfolk and Suffolk). Initial 2-year contract term with 3 x optional 1-year contract extensions
Buyer
The Police, Fire, and Crime Commissioner for Essex, The Police and Crime Commissioners for Hertfordshire, Kent, Norfolk...
Value
£685,000
Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
31 Jul 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Goods
Contract starts
20 Aug 2026
Contract ends
20 Aug 2031
CPV classifications
09211000
Lubricating oils and lubricating agents
Lots
The Supply of Vehicle Oils and Lubricants to Essex, Hertfordshire, Kent, Norfolk and Suffolk Police
Lot default
£685,000
Award notice for call off via BlueLight Commercial BLC0006 framework for the supply of Vehicle Oils and Lubricants for Essex Police, Hertfordshire Police, Kent Police, Norfolk and Suffolk Police. 4 separate call-off agreements; Hertfordshire, Essex, Kent and Norfolk (on behalf of Norfolk and Suffolk). Initial 2-year contract term with 3 x optional 1-year con...
Delivery: East of England · United Kingdom, East of England, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
2 Sept 2026
Unlock document link