W210405 AI Adoption and Implementation Services
AI Adoption and Implementation Services including discovery and strategic services for artificial intelligence (AI), implementation, support of AI systems, end-to-end partnerships, and an access to a range of AI technologies.
Buyer
NHS Business Services Authority
Value
£5,000,000
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
17 Jul 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
23 Aug 2026
Contract ends
23 Aug 2030
CPV classifications
72000000
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Lots
W210405 AI Adoption and Implementation Services
Lot default
£5,000,000
AI Adoption and Implementation Services including discovery and strategic services for artificial intelligence (AI), implementation, support of AI systems, end-to-end partnerships, and an access to a range of AI technologies.
Delivery: United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document linkDPS-Schedule-6-Order-Form-Template-and-Order-Schedules FV_Redacted
DPS-Schedule-6-Order-Form-Template-and-Order-Schedules FV_Redacted
application/pdf
Not provided
Unlock document link