Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-aadb3d18-1bb9-485c-bcf9-802ad897afca

Tenable - Vulnerability Monitoring solution

Call-off contract under the Crown Commercial Service G-Cloud 14 Framework (Lot 2: Cloud Software) for the provision of Tenable One Vulnerability Management software licences and associated support services. The solution provides vulnerability management, exposure assessment, risk prioritisation and security reporting capabilities across the UKHSA IT estate.

Buyer

UK Health Security Agency

Value

£383,572

Published

3 Sept 2026

Closes

24 Aug 2026

Procurement details

Source

Contracts Finder

Region

United Kingdom

Procurement method

Selective

Category

Services

Contract starts

31 Aug 2026

Contract ends

31 Aug 2027

CPV classifications

48730000

Security software package

Lots

Tenable - Vulnerability Monitoring solution

Lot default

£383,572

Call-off contract under the Crown Commercial Service G-Cloud 14 Framework (Lot 2: Cloud Software) for the provision of Tenable One Vulnerability Management software licences and associated support services. The solution provides vulnerability management, exposure assessment, risk prioritisation and security reporting capabilities across the UKHSA IT estate.

Delivery: United Kingdom

Document metadata

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

awardNotice · text/html

RM1557.14-G-Cloud-14-Lots1-3-Call-Off-Contract-v5.1 Tenable _Redacted

RM1557.14-G-Cloud-14-Lots1-3-Call-Off-Contract-v5.1 Tenable _Redacted

application/pdf