Refurbishment of the Voluntary and Community Sector property at Homerton Friends Lodge
Homerton Friends Lodge (15a Homerton Row, E9 6ED) has been identified as needing refurbishment works to uphold the structural integrity of the buildings, ensure compliance with regulations, and maintain an acceptable state of upkeep which is needed to bring them to a level that is acceptable for letting and continued use to the public.
Buyer
London Borough of Hackney
Value
£41,706
Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
7 Aug 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Works
Contract starts
16 Nov 2026
Contract ends
26 Feb 2027
CPV classifications
45453100
Refurbishment work
Lots
Refurbishment of the Voluntary and Community Sector property at Homerton Friends Lodge
Lot default
£99,000
Homerton Friends Lodge (15a Homerton Row, E9 6ED) has been identified as needing refurbishment works to uphold the structural integrity of the buildings, ensure compliance with regulations, and maintain an acceptable state of upkeep which is needed to bring them to a level that is acceptable for letting and continued use to the public.
Delivery: England · United Kingdom, England, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
2 Sept 2026
Unlock document link