HOS0069 - Digital Delivery Partner Work Page A
The Housing Ombudsman (HOS) is considering options to recommission its patchwork of customer-facing software, introducing an integrated customer 'front door' that better supports existing and future strategic priorities, including the possibility of a major expansion of its service to the Private Rented Sector (PRS). The project directly supports the following strategic aims listed in the 26/27 business case and 2030 corporate strategy. To help define the requirements and understand the potential of a new suite of...
Buyer
HOUSING OMBUDSMAN
Value
£249,250
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
19 Aug 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
20 Sept 2026
Contract ends
20 Sept 2027
CPV classifications
73300000
Design and execution of research and development
Lots
HOS0069 - Digital Delivery Partner Work Page A
Lot default
£249,250
The Housing Ombudsman (HOS) is considering options to recommission its patchwork of customer-facing software, introducing an integrated customer 'front door' that better supports existing and future strategic priorities, including the possibility of a major expansion of its service to the Private Rented Sector (PRS). The project directly supports the followi...
Delivery: London · United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document link